Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Category/Olive oils
(view source)
Revision as of 08:37, 4 May 2023
229 bytes added
,
08:37, 4 May 2023
→Nutritional information
Line 45:
Line 45:
The most important labels:
The most important labels:
== Nutritional information ==
== Nutritional information ==
+
It seems that some producers do not actually measure the nutritional values, but use canonical values. The nutritional values can be presented per 100g or per 100ml.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!
!
!10%
!10%
!90%
!90%
+
!Canonical
|-
|-
|Energy (kJ/100ml)
|Energy (kJ/100ml)
|94
|94
|167
|167
+
|3700
+
|-
+
|Energy(kcal/100ml)
+
|
+
|
+
|900
|-
|-
|Fat (%)
|Fat (%)
|0
|0
|0.5
|0.5
+
|
|-
|-
|Saturated fat (%)
|Saturated fat (%)
|0
|0
|0.1
|0.1
+
|
|-
|-
|Carbohydrates (%)
|Carbohydrates (%)
−
|
1
+
|
0
−
|
7
+
|
0
+
|0
|-
|-
|Sugars (%)
|Sugars (%)
−
|0
.8
+
|0
−
|
2
+
|
0
+
|0
|-
|-
|Fiber (%)
|Fiber (%)
|0
|0
−
|0
.5
+
|0
+
|0
|-
|-
|Proteins (%)
|Proteins (%)
−
|0
.12
+
|0
−
|0
.7
+
|0
+
|0
|-
|-
|Salt (%)
|Salt (%)
+
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|-
−
|Vitamin
C
(mg/100ml)
+
|Vitamin
E
(mg/100ml)
|12
|12
|31
|31
+
|
|-
|-
|Fruit (%)
|Fruit (%)
|100
|100
|100
|100
+
|
|}
|}
Aleene
3,393
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Log in
Open Food Facts galaxy
Where am I?
Open Food Facts website
Open Food Facts wiki
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Open Beauty Facts wiki
Main page
Whole wiki
Help about MediaWiki
Icons in the wiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Admins
Edit sidebar
Styling
Replace text
Special Pages