For Belgium some data can be found with [https://statbel.fgov.be/nl/themas/leefmilieu/afval-en-vervuiling/verpakkingsafval Statbel] (dutch). The industry is represented by [https://www.fostplus.be/ Fostplus]. [https://www.pack4recycling.be/nl Recyclability test]. The most recent numbers can be found on [http://com.fostplus.be/activiteitenverslag2019nl/welkom/ 2019]. or [https://www.ovam.be/sites/default/files/atoms/files/20201210_rapport_huishoudelijk_afval_en_gelijkaardige_bedrijfsafval_2019_0.pdf here].
+
For Belgium some data can be found with [https://statbel.fgov.be/nl/themas/leefmilieu/afval-en-vervuiling/verpakkingsafval Statbel] (dutch). The industry is represented by [https://www.fostplus.be/ Fostplus]. [https://www.pack4recycling.be/nl Recyclability test]. The most recent numbers can be found on [http://com.fostplus.be/activiteitenverslag2019nl/welkom/ 2019]. or [https://www.ovam.be/sites/default/files/atoms/files/20201210_rapport_huishoudelijk_afval_en_gelijkaardige_bedrijfsafval_2019_0.pdf here], [https://www.fostplus.be/nl/pers/belgie-een-europese-voorloper-de-creatie-van-een-circulaire-verpakkingseconomie here].
Fostplus recognises several material categories. Unfortunately recycling numbers are not available for all categories.
Fostplus recognises several material categories. Unfortunately recycling numbers are not available for all categories.
Line 39:
Line 39:
|-
|-
| glass || 100% || glazen bol || split in transparent and non-transparent
| glass || 100% || glazen bol || split in transparent and non-transparent
+
|-
+
| HDPE || ? || pmd ||
|-
|-
| metal - steel || 100% || pmd ||
| metal - steel || 100% || pmd ||
Line 45:
Line 47:
|-
|-
| paper || 100% || paper/carton || recycling possible up to 5x
| paper || 100% || paper/carton || recycling possible up to 5x